For Sale in Hadera

23 listings

For Sale in Hadera — Market Overview

Hadera currently offers the lowest average price per square metre in the central corridor at ₪16,000/sqm – and it has a confirmed infrastructure catalyst that will fundamentally alter its relationship with Tel Aviv. The planned high-speed rail connection, already approved and funded, will reduce the Tel Aviv commute to under 30 minutes, placing Hadera in the same travel-time bracket as Netanya or Ra'anana but at a price roughly half of either. For remote workers and families who have discovered during recent years that location flexibility is real and durable, Hadera delivers exactly what they are looking for: large apartments, genuine green spaces, new residential quartiers built to modern standards, and a pace of life that central city living cannot replicate. The Sharon Plain setting gives the city a spaciousness that is difficult to find anywhere within commuting distance of the Tel Aviv metropolitan area. Investors who bought in Ra'anana before the Ayalon Highway expansion or in Netanya before the coastal rail improvements will recognise the pattern: infrastructure confirmation precedes the price re-rating by several years, and those years are the window for entry at fair value. In Hadera, that window is open now.

New Project Hadera 5
New Apartment Hadera

New Project Hadera

5 rooms 125 sqm 20,840 ₪/sqm
2,605,000 ₪
$898,725 · €773,685
A dream villa, just bring your suitcases! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 270 sqm 23,148 ₪/sqm
6,250,000 ₪
$2,156,250 · €1,856,250
Exceptional recent 7-room house in Park neighborhood! 11
7 rooms 180 sqm 26,611 ₪/sqm
4,790,000 ₪
$1,652,550 · €1,422,630
Dreaming of a luxury family home in a residential neighborhood with pool? Dream no more! This house is made for you! EXCLUSIVE 7
5 rooms 178 sqm 29,719 ₪/sqm
5,290,000 ₪
$1,825,050 · €1,571,130
Dream of a private house by the sea? Yes, it's possible! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 270 sqm 28,519 ₪/sqm
7,700,000 ₪
$2,656,500 · €2,286,900
Exceptional 5-room mini-penthouse in the prestigious VIVA project in Hadera! EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 130 sqm 23,423 ₪/sqm
3,045,000 ₪
$1,050,525 · €904,365
The most prestigious villa in Hadera! EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Villa Centre ville

The most prestigious villa in Hadera!

8 rooms 300 sqm 31,667 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,277,500 · €2,821,500
Golden opportunity! The house that checks all the boxes! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 180 sqm 23,333 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,449,000 · €1,247,400
Exceptional deal! Large renovated 5-room family apartment in Hadera Park neighborhood! EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 120 sqm 19,083 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$790,050 · €680,130
Vous recherchez un grand duplex refait à neuf au centre-ville de Hadera et au calme ? EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 140 sqm 14,786 ₪/sqm
2,070,000 ₪
$714,150 · €614,790
Une villa de rêve au prix d'un appartement à Tel Aviv ! EXCLUSIVE 6
8 rooms 370 sqm 27,027 ₪/sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,450,000 · €2,970,000
Duplex penthouse à 10 minutes à pied de la mer à un prix exceptionnel ! EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 150 sqm 14,000 ₪/sqm
2,100,000 ₪
$724,500 · €623,700

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Hadera.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe